Is Nanaimo Bar New York-Style Cheesecake Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream cheese (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, carob bean gum and/or xanthan gum and/or guar gum), Chocolate cookie crumb (enriched wheat flour, palm oil, sugar, cocoa, glucose, salt), Water, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), Palm oil shortening, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Liquid whole eggs, Sour cream (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, microbial enzymes), Pecans, Coconut flakes (coconut, sulphites), Enriched wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Gum arabic, Salt, Xanthan gum, Vegetable oil, Soy lecithin

Check Nanaimo Bar New York-Style Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go