No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Nanak Dahi All Natural Indian Style Yogurt 100% Vegetarian Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Pectin. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Wheat Gluten · Nuts · Mustard . Sulphites.

Check Nanak Dahi All Natural Indian Style Yogurt 100% Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nanak Dahi All Natural Indian Style Yogurt 100% Vegetarian is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Nanak Dahi All Natural Indian Style Yogurt 100% Vegetarian | Spoonful