Is Nana's Gluten Free Cookie Ginger 3.5 oz - Vegan Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a natural & unmodified starch

a natural & unmodified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (Brown & White), Fruit Juice (Pear, Apple & Grape), Rice Dextrins (A Natural & Unmodified Starch), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Ginger, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Natural Flavoring, Non Aluminium Baking Powder (Leavening), Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Nana's Gluten Free Cookie Ginger 3.5 oz - Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nana's Gluten Free Cookie Ginger 3.5 oz - Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee