Is Nana's Gluten Free Cookie Ginger 3.5 oz - Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (Brown & White), Fruit Juice (Pear, Apple & Grape), Rice Dextrins (A Natural & Unmodified Starch), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Ginger, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Natural Flavoring, Non Aluminium Baking Powder (Leavening), Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Nana's Gluten Free Cookie Ginger 3.5 oz - Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nana's Gluten Free Cookie Ginger 3.5 oz - Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee