No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is NANCY'S, GRADE A PASTEURIZED, PLAIN, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS LB3), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).

Check NANCY'S, GRADE A PASTEURIZED, PLAIN, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NANCY'S, GRADE A PASTEURIZED, PLAIN, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSmith's

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? NANCY'S, GRADE A PASTEURIZED, PLAIN, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT | Spoonful