Is NANCY'S, LOWFAT COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK POWDER, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFFIDUM AND 4 STRAINS OF LACTIC CULTURES, SALT.

Check NANCY'S, LOWFAT COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping