Is Nancy's Yogurt, Lowfat, Organic, Probiotic, Plain Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Whole Milk, Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Live Probiotic Cultures: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, L. Acidophilus La-5, L, Rhamnosus Lb3, L, Casel (2 Isolated Strains), L, Rhamnosus (2 Isolated Strains), L. Acidophilus (2 Isolated Strains), Bifidobacterium Iactis (2 Isolated Strains).
Check Nancy's Yogurt, Lowfat, Organic, Probiotic, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nancy's Yogurt, Lowfat, Organic, Probiotic, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Fage Bestself Lactose Free Plain Yogurt
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


