No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Nancys Yogurt, Yogurt Plain Lowfat Organic, 32 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Whole Milk, Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus. Live Probiotic Cultures: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, L. Acidophilus La-5, L. Rhamnosus Lb3, L. Casei (2 Isolated Strains), L. Rhamnosus (2 Isolated Strains), L. Acidophilus (2 Isolated Strains), Bifidobacterium Lactis (2 Isolated Strains)

Check Nancys Yogurt, Yogurt Plain Lowfat Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nancys Yogurt, Yogurt Plain Lowfat Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Dairy Free? Nancys Yogurt, Yogurt Plain Lowfat Organic, 32 Ounce | Spoonful