Is Nando's Flavour Shaker Medium Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starches, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spice mix (African Bird's Eye Chilli (7%), Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Nutmeg), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Herb mix (Parsley, Coriander), Tomato Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Anti-caking Agents (Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide), Lemon Juice Powder, Sunflower Seed Oil, Oak Smoked Sea Salt, Spice Extract, Dried Garlic.

Check Nando's Flavour Shaker Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep