Is Nando's Hot Bag & Bake 20g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Herbs and Spices (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Parsley, Paprika Ground), Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Sunflower Seed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Tomato, Flavourings (Lemon, Nutmeg), Capsicum Extract, Garlic
Check Nando's Hot Bag & Bake 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Hot Bag & Bake 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nando's Hot Bag & Bake 20g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


