Is Nando's Peri-Peri Salt 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Anti Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), White Pepper, Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavouring, African Bird's Eye Chilli (Peri-peri), Colour (Curcumin)
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Salt 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Salt 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Salt 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


