Is Nandos Perinaise Hot Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Hot, tangy mayonnaise delivers a smooth, thick texture with pronounced spicy heat and a subtle tang; commonly used as a dip for fries, chicken, and vegetables, or as a sandwich spread and marinade. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess, noticeable spice level, convenient squeeze packaging, and versatile everyday use and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (18%) (Sunflower), Vinegar, S ugar, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Salt, Egg Yolk (2.5%), Spices (Red Chilli Pepper, Paprika , African Bird's Eye Chilli, Mustard, Pepper (Whit e, Black)), Hot Peri-Peri Sauce (Vinegar, Water, S al

Check Nandos Perinaise Hot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nandos Perinaise Hot is available at 4 retailers

OcadoWoolworthsCountdownAussie Health

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGrillingMarinading
Dairy Free? Nandos Perinaise Hot | Spoonful