Is Nando's Perinaise Mayonnaise Style Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Vinegar (distilled Vinegar, Cider Vinegar), Corn Starch, Egg And Egg Yolks, Salt, Medium Peri-peri Sauce (water, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Puree, Salt, Lemon Puree, Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices, Green Chili, Garlic Puree, Stabilizers (xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate (derived From Seaweed)), Antioxidants (ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract)), Spices (cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Mustard, White And Black Pepper), Stabilizer (guar Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium EDTA). Contains: Mustard And Egg.
Check Nando's Perinaise Mayonnaise Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Perinaise Mayonnaise Style Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


