Is Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Red Chilli Puree, Onion, Seasonings (Salt, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Bay Leaf), Lemon Puree, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


