Is Nando’s Churrasco BBQ PERinaise 265g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (27%) (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Apple Vinegar, Modified Potato Starch, Spices (Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, White Pepper, Black Pepper), Smoked Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Onion Purée, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Purée, Green Chillies, Garlic Purée, Antioxidants (Calcium Disodium EDTA, Extract of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Nando’s Churrasco BBQ PERinaise 265g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando’s Churrasco BBQ PERinaise 265g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


