Is Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic bittersweet chocolate

organic bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Fairtrade Organic Chocolate Liquor, Fairtrade Organic Cane Sugar, Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Organic Vanilla Extract), Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Lavender, Organic Rose Petals

Check Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch

Flavor
BitterFruityFloralVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go