Is Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Fairtrade Organic Chocolate Liquor, Fairtrade Organic Cane Sugar, Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Organic Vanilla Extract), Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Lavender, Organic Rose Petals

Check Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch

Flavor
BitterFruityFloralVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go