Is Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Fairtrade Organic Chocolate Liquor, Fairtrade Organic Cane Sugar, Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Organic Vanilla Extract), Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Lavender, Organic Rose Petals

Check Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch

Flavor
BitterFruityFloralVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go