Is Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Fairtrade Organic Chocolate Liquor, Fairtrade Organic Cane Sugar, Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Organic Vanilla Extract), Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Lavender, Organic Rose Petals

Check Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch

Flavor
BitterFruityFloralVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go