Is Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Fairtrade Organic Chocolate Liquor, Fairtrade Organic Cane Sugar, Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Organic Vanilla Extract), Fairtrade Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Lavender, Organic Rose Petals

Check Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nanga By Nature - Organic Dark Chocolate Bark - Blueberries Lavender Rose Flavor - Fair Trade - Sprouted - Gluten Free - Vegan - 4oz Individual Pouch (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch

Flavor
BitterFruityFloralVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go