Is Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSTARD SEED, VINEGARS (RED WINE, WHITE WINE AND WHITE DISTILLED), WATER, WINES (SHERRY, WHITE AND BURGUNDY), GREEN AND RED CHILI PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DILL WEED, CARAWAY SEED.
Check Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
Ben's Original Ready Whole Grain & Quinoa Brown Rice With Garlic
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Where to buy
Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


