Is Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSTARD SEED, VINEGARS (RED WINE, WHITE WINE AND WHITE DISTILLED), WATER, WINES (SHERRY, WHITE AND BURGUNDY), GREEN AND RED CHILI PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DILL WEED, CARAWAY SEED.

Check Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad