Is NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- goat's milk
- sheep's milk
- feta cheese
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SALT, YEAST), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASSATA, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET LACTIC FERMENTS), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, GOAT'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC FERMENTS, MICROBIAL RENNET), SUNFLOWER OIL, BABY SPINACH.
Check NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


