Is NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SALT, YEAST), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASSATA, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET LACTIC FERMENTS), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, GOAT'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC FERMENTS, MICROBIAL RENNET), SUNFLOWER OIL, BABY SPINACH.
Check NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


