Is Napolina Durum Wheat 50% Penne Half Whole Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- 50% durum whole semolina
- 50% durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
50% Durum Whole Semolina, 50% Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat, Gluten.
Check Napolina Durum Wheat 50% Penne Half Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolina Durum Wheat 50% Penne Half Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


