Is Napolina Lentils in Water 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ready-cooked lentils deliver a mild, earthy flavor and a soft yet slightly firm texture, holding shape in salads, soups, stews, or purees. Customers often cite convenience and consistent cooking; some report occasional over-softness or variable firmness. Common uses include quick hot dishes, cold salads, and easy meal additions at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Lentils (66%), Water, Acidity Regulator: Ascorbic Acid, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride

Check Napolina Lentils in Water 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napolina Lentils in Water 400g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupMeal Prep