Is Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Tablets Aesculus Hipp 6C HPUS, Collinsonia 6C HPUS, Hamamelis 6C HPUS. Purpose: Hemorrhoids, Pain After Stool, Aching, Swollen, Burning in Anus., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Hemorrhoids, Itching or Burning in Anus with Swelling., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Hemorrhoids, Pulsation in Rectum., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Inactive Ingredients: Gelatin, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Potato Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Talc.

Check Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard