Is Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Spray: Triamcinolone Acetonide (55 mcg) (Glucocorticoid). Purpose: Allergy Symptom Reliever. Inactive Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Dextrose, Edetate Disodium, Hydrochloric Acid or Sodium Hydroxide (for pH Adjustment), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water.
Check Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Claritin Tablets Original Prescription Strength Non-Drowsy Antihistamine 30 ea
Zyrtec Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Liquid Gels
Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box
Zyrtec Allergy, Indoor & Outdoor, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Tablets
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays
Where to buy
Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


