Is NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavors

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, WITH 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR SALT, DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, VINEGAR.

Check NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingSandwich