Is NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN APRONS MEAL KITS, NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, ROASTED CORN, SPINACH, LEMON, BELL PEPPER, CARROTS, HOT BARBECUE SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, SPICES], SALTED EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, WHOLE EGG).

Check NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN APRONS MEAL KITS, NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSaladOn The Go