Is NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN APRONS MEAL KITS, NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, ROASTED CORN, SPINACH, LEMON, BELL PEPPER, CARROTS, HOT BARBECUE SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, SPICES], SALTED EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, WHOLE EGG).
Check NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN APRONS MEAL KITS, NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN APRONS MEAL KITS, NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


