Is Nasoya Charcoal Grilled Korean BBQ Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky, savory Korean-barbecue-style seasoning with pronounced charcoal notes and mild sweetness; texture is firm and slightly chewy with grill-char appearance. Consumers commonly heat and serve it in bowls, sandwiches, salads, stir-fries or as a protein component. Reviews often note bold flavor, convenient preparation, occasional uneven seasoning and variable firmness reported.

Description
Smoky, savory Korean-barbecue-style seasoning with pronounced charcoal notes and mild sweetness; texture is firm and slightly chewy with grill-char appearance. Consumers commonly heat and serve it in bowls, sandwiches, salads, stir-fries or as a protein component. Reviews often note bold flavor, convenient preparation, occasional uneven seasoning and variable firmness reported.
Ingredients
Water, Sauce Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce [water, Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salti, Pear Puree, Onion, Garlic, Apple Puree, Caramelized Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water], Modified Corn Starich, Ginger, Green Onion Extract (water, Greenonion, Maltodextrin, Salt, Pectinasei, Dexten, Black Pepper, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Textured Soy Protein (soy Protein Isolate Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Cocoa Powder), Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Nasoya Charcoal Grilled Korean BBQ Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nasoya Charcoal Grilled Korean BBQ Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey BBQ
About this product
Meat · Piece


