Is Nasoya Dumplings Organic Tofu Vegetable - 9 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Organic White Wheat Flour, Organic Super Firm Tofu (Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Nigari [Magnesium Chloride), Calcium Sulfate), Water, Organic Breadcrumbs (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast), Organic Crimini Mushrooms, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Yellow Onion, Organic Carrots, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Green Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Bok Choy, Organic Vinegar (to Preserve Quality), Organic Ginger, Organic Chopped Onion, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Tamari Powder (Organic Tamari Soy Sauce [Organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic White Pepper, Organic Red Chili Pepper.
Check Nasoya Dumplings Organic Tofu Vegetable - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nasoya Dumplings Organic Tofu Vegetable - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nasoya Dumplings Organic Tofu Vegetable - 9 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


