Is Naten Gluten Free Blueberry Mini Muffins Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mini muffins offer pronounced blueberry flavor with a moist, tender crumb and slightly cakey texture. Commonly eaten as quick breakfast items, snacks, or lunchbox treats, reviewers note consistent portioning and convenient grab-and-go size; some cite occasional dryness, uneven berry distribution, and varying sweetness across different batches but generally satisfy expectations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar, Half-candied Blueberries 10% (sugar, Blueberries, Water, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glycerol, Corn Flour, Rice Starch, Natural Blueberry Flavoring, Guar Gum, Rapeseed Lecithin, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Mono-calcium Phosphate. Contains: Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Naten Gluten Free Blueberry Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking