Is Nathan's Famous Skinless Bun Length Beef Franks Corn Free?

Description
Meaty, savory flavor with a firm, snappy texture that holds up to grilling, pan-searing, or boiling; commonly served in bun-length portions for hot dogs or sliced for sandwiches and casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note consistent taste, easy heating, and suitability for backyard cookouts, with occasional comments about packaging and value.
Why it's not corn free
- hydrolyzed corn protein
- sorbitol
- sodium erythorbate
- natural flavorings
- sodium lactate
hydrolyzed corn protein
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Meaty, savory flavor with a firm, snappy texture that holds up to grilling, pan-searing, or boiling; commonly served in bun-length portions for hot dogs or sliced for sandwiches and casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note consistent taste, easy heating, and suitability for backyard cookouts, with occasional comments about packaging and value.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sorbitol, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Nathan's Famous Skinless Bun Length Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nathan's Famous Skinless Bun Length Beef Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nathan's Famous Skinless Bun Length Beef Franks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


