Is NATHAN'S, HOT FRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SALT, WHEY, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, RICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED LAKE #40), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check NATHAN'S, HOT FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATHAN'S, HOT FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


