Is Natilla Custard Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG YOLK, SALT, CINNAMON, CARRAGEENAN

Check Natilla Custard Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep