Is National Banana Flavored Custard Powder Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornstarch, artificial banana flavor, Fd&c yellow no.5, Fd&c blue no.1.

Check National Banana Flavored Custard Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking