Is National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl abietate
  • natural and artificial flavors

glyceryl abietate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta, Acesulfame Potassium, Glyceryl Abietate, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Grapefruit Juice, Gum Acacia, Potassium Citrate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sodium Citrate, Citrus Pectin

Check National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go