Is Native Remedies SOS HistaDrops™ Herbal Supplement -- 2 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inactive vegetable glycerin
inactive vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sos Histadrops Is An All-natural Herbal Formula And Contains The Following In Therapeutic Dosage: Certified Organic Nettle Leaf, Certified Organic Eyebright Herb, Certified Organic Plantain Leaf, Inactive Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water
Check Native Remedies SOS HistaDrops™ Herbal Supplement -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Native Remedies SOS HistaDrops™ Herbal Supplement -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Native Remedies SOS HistaDrops™ Herbal Supplement -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


