Is Natoora British Watercress Tzatziki Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • allergens can be found in bold in the list: dairy
  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • cream
  • greek yoghurt

allergens can be found in bold in the list: dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt  (Skimmed Milk, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder)  65.6%, Watercress 16.4%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley 3.3%, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphur Dioxide), Dill 1.4%, Mint 1.4%, Spring Onions, Salt, Garlic.

Check Natoora British Watercress Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natoora British Watercress Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichSalad