Is Natoora Cavolo Nero Minestrone Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cooked farro
- spelt
cooked farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}Water, Cavolo Nero 9.3%, Soffritto (Onion, Celery, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt), Cocco Bianco Beans 5.3%, Cooked Farro (Spelt (Gluten), Extra Virgin Olive Oil) 5.3%, Tomatoes, Carrots, Fennel, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt
Check Natoora Cavolo Nero Minestrone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natoora Cavolo Nero Minestrone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natoora Cavolo Nero Minestrone is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


