Is Natoora Italian Burrata Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream uht
  • milk enzymes
  • pasteurised cows milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow’s Milk, Cream UHT, Salt, Animal Rennet, Milk Enzymes, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid

Check Natoora Italian Burrata against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natoora Italian Burrata is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping