Is Natrel 1% Chocolate Milk On The Go Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Natrel 1% Chocolate Milk On The Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel 1% Chocolate Milk On The Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natrel 1% Chocolate Milk On The Go is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


