Is Natrel Lactose Free All Natural 2% Milk rBST Free Reduced In Fat Vitamins A&D Added Grade A UHT 100% Real Milk. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk reduced in fat, lactase enzyme, vitamin A palmitate and vitamin D3.
Check Natrel Lactose Free All Natural 2% Milk rBST Free Reduced In Fat Vitamins A&D Added Grade A UHT 100% Real Milk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel Lactose Free All Natural 2% Milk rBST Free Reduced In Fat Vitamins A&D Added Grade A UHT 100% Real Milk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid


