Is Natreve Vegan Protein Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein), Natural Flavor, Organic Coconut Powder, Beet Root Powder (for Color), Salt, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flaxseed Powder, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Organic Amaranth Powder, Organic Quinoa Powder, Organic Chia Powder, Organic Kale Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Stem & Floret Powder, Organic Spinach Leaf Powder, Probiotic Blend (lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophiles, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum). Contains Coconut.
Check Natreve Vegan Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natreve Vegan Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Supplement · Powder


