Is Natreve Vegan Protein Powder Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein), Natural Flavor, Organic Coconut Powder, Beet Root Powder (for Color), Salt, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flaxseed Powder, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Organic Amaranth Powder, Organic Quinoa Powder, Organic Chia Powder, Organic Kale Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Stem & Floret Powder, Organic Spinach Leaf Powder, Probiotic Blend (lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophiles, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum). Contains Coconut.
Check Natreve Vegan Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natreve Vegan Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Supplement · Powder


