Is Natrol CoQ-10 -- 200 mg - 45 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- colored with riboflavin
- glycerin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerin, Water, Beeswax, Lecithin, Colored With Riboflavin And Titanium Dioxide, D-alpha Tocopherol (As ), Polysorbate 80
Check Natrol CoQ-10 -- 200 mg - 45 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol CoQ-10 -- 200 mg - 45 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg
Where to buy
Natrol CoQ-10 -- 200 mg - 45 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


