Is Natrol Glucosamine Chondroitin and MSM -- 90 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Cellulose Gum, Silica, Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Glycerin, Contains: Shellfish
Check Natrol Glucosamine Chondroitin and MSM -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Glucosamine Chondroitin and MSM -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 12 ct
Where to buy
Natrol Glucosamine Chondroitin and MSM -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


