Is Natrol Kids Melatonin Sleep Berry Flavour Gummies Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Melatonin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Contains 2 percent or less of (Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Pectin, Sodium Citrate).
Check Natrol Kids Melatonin Sleep Berry Flavour Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Kids Melatonin Sleep Berry Flavour Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


